Committees

International Scientific Committee / Technical Program Committee:.

Karel Hruška, chair, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic

Zdeněk Hadaš, vice-chair, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Václav Křivánek, vice-chair, University of Defence, Brno, Czech Republic
Dušan Maga, vice-chair, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Tomáš Březina, honorary chair, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Alexandr Štefek, honorary chair, University of Defence, Brno, Czech Republic

Ondrej Andrs, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Vanja Ambrožič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Paul Bauer, Delft University of Technology, Nederland
Yves Bergeon, Military Academy of Saint-Cyr, France
Maks Berlec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Robert Bestak, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jaroslav Čechák, URC Systems, Czech Republic
Selma Čorović, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Libor Dražan, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Viliam Fedák, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Rastko Fišer, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Krassimir Georgiev, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Jaromír Hrad, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Rostislav Huzlik, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Ants Kallaste, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Vladimír Kindl, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Viktor Klekovkin, Izhevsk State Technical University, Russia
Péter Korondi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Jiri Kovar, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Praveen Kumar, Indian Institute of Technology, India
Ján Kurty, Central Military Hospital, Slovakia
Konrad Lenasi, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jan Leuchter, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Krzysztof Lewenstein, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Martin Macko, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Pavel Maňas, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Damijan Miljavec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jean Motsch, Military Academy of Saint-Cyr, France
Katerina Mouralova, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Janes Nastran, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
David Nedeljkovič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Yuri R. Nikitin, Izhevsk State Technical University, Russia
Yasuyuki Nishida, Nihon University, Japan
Sona Pavlikova, Slovak Technical University, Slovakia
Roman Pechánek, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Milan Polivka, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
Pavol Rafajdus, University of Žilina, Slovakia
Anton Rassõlkin, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Andreja Rojko, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Vladislav Singule, University of Technology, Czech Republic
Bohumil Skala, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Boris Šimák, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Zbynek Škvor, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jozef Tkáč, Armed Forces Academy, Slovakia
Sergej A. Trefilov, Izhevsk State Technical University, Russia
Toomas Vaimann, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Zdeněk Vintr, University of Defence, Czech Republic
Danijel Vončina, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Peter Zajec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Yu Zhang, University of Lincoln, UK

Local Organizing Committee:

Dušan Maga
Jiří Hájek
Jaromír Hrad
Karel Hruška
Marek Nevosad